SC Adapter

product

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

The high value of our products means we can easily compete

with our global competitors and remain the

supplier of communications equipment in China.

  • SC Adapter
  • Features

    Ultra low insertion and back reflection

    V-0 rated plastic housing available

    Various boot type available upon request

    Custom colours available upon request

    specification sing mode multi mode
    lnsertion loss Typical≤0.08dB;Max≤0.02dB Typical≤0.15dB;Max≤0.25dB
    Return loss PC/UPC≥50dB;APC≥65dB N/A
    Durability <0.1dB typical chang,500matings
    Operating Temperature -40℃ to +75℃
  • SC/APC SM SX
  • SC/UPC SM SX
  • SC/APC SM SX
  • SC/UPC SM SX
  • SC SM SX
  • SC/APC SM SX
  • SC/APC SM SX
  • SC/APC SM SX
  • SC/APC SM SX
  • SC/APC SX With External Shutter
  • SC/UPC SX With External Shutter
  • SC/UPC SM SX
  • SC/UPC SX With External Shutter
  • SC/APC SX With External Shutter
  • SC/UPC SX With External Shutter
  • SC/APC SM DX
  • SC/APC DX With External Shutter
Adapter Type        Fiber Type   Flange Type   Shutter Type        Color        Sleeve Type
SC 1 Simplex 1 Flange 1 External Shutter 1 Blue 1 Zirconia Ceramic
2 Duplex 2 Flangeless 2 Internal Shutter 2 Green 2 Phosphor Bronze
3 Quad                     3 Beige    
            4 Aqua    
            5 Red    
            6 Violet